
wpDataTables
View on CodeCanyon ↗ wpdatatables.com ↗ wpDataTables - Tables & Table Charts (free) stats →
26,349Live sites
1,069Top 1M sites
102Top 100K sites
21,500Lifetime sales
$6.4MEst. gross
$299Price
Builds sortable, filterable tables and charts from CSV, Excel, Google Sheets or a live SQL query, with conditional formatting and front-end editing.
Usage over time
Live sites
Change between readings
Websites using wpDataTables
Detected on 2 of the sites scanned with our theme detector. Live screenshots, so they may lag the site.
Usage over time · live sites, monthly
wpDataTables - Tables & Table Charts Free vs wpDataTables
| Feature | wpDataTables - Tables & Table Charts (free) | wpDataTables (premium) |
|---|---|---|
| Tables from CSV/Excel | ✓ | ✓ |
| Basic styling | ✓ | ✓ |
| Large tables with server-side processing | – | ✓ |
| Charts from tables | – | ✓ |
| Front-end editing | – | ✓ |
| Advanced filters | – | ✓ |
| Formulas | – | ✓ |
By the numbers
| wpDataTables - Tables & Table Charts (free) | wpDataTables (premium) | |
|---|---|---|
| Price | Free | $299 |
| Active installs (.org) | 60K+ | — |
| Detected live sites | — | 26,349 |
| Rating (.org) | 4.5/5 (449 reviews) | — |
| Lifetime sales | — | 21,500 |
| Last updated | 2026-10-14 | — |
| Stats page | wpDataTables - Tables & Table Charts stats → | CodeCanyon ↗ |
Frequently asked questions
How many websites use wpDataTables?
26,349 live websites currently use wpDataTables, including 1,069 of the top one million most-visited sites (BuiltWith detection).
How much does wpDataTables cost?
wpDataTables costs $299 on Envato Market.
How many copies has wpDataTables sold?
wpDataTables has sold 21,500 copies on Envato Market — roughly $6.4M in gross marketplace revenue at today’s price.
Is there a free version of wpDataTables?
Yes — a free version is available on wordpress.org, and we track its ranking daily.