Bookly
View on CodeCanyon ↗ booking-wp-plugin.com ↗ Online Scheduling and Appointment Booking System (free) stats →
49,000Live sites
237Top 1M sites
25Top 100K sites
56,404Lifetime sales
$11.2MEst. gross
$199Price
Appointment booking with a multi-step form, staff and service management, calendar sync and payments. Sold on CodeCanyon with a large add-on catalogue.
Usage over time
Live sites
Change between readings
Usage over time · live sites, monthly
Online Scheduling and Appointment Booking System Free vs Bookly
| Online Scheduling and Appointment Booking System (free) | Bookly (premium) | |
|---|---|---|
| Price | Free | $199 |
| Active installs (.org) | 60K+ | — |
| Detected live sites | — | 49,000 |
| Rating (.org) | 4.4/5 (585 reviews) | — |
| Lifetime sales | — | 56,404 |
| Last updated | 2026-10-13 | — |
| Stats page | Online Scheduling and Appointment Booking System stats → | CodeCanyon ↗ |
Frequently asked questions
How many websites use Bookly?
49,000 live websites currently use Bookly, including 237 of the top one million most-visited sites (BuiltWith detection).
How much does Bookly cost?
Bookly costs $199 on Envato Market.
How many copies has Bookly sold?
Bookly has sold 56,404 copies on Envato Market — roughly $11.2M in gross marketplace revenue at today’s price.
Is there a free version of Bookly?
Yes — a free version is available on wordpress.org, and we track its ranking daily.