Skip to content
Updated today

← All popular plugins

Xpertdezine Product Inquiry Manager icon

Xpertdezine Product Inquiry Manager

by 希扎尔 (Xī zhā ěr)

Active installs
80+
0% of tracked installs
Rank
—
Peak #17623
Downloads / day
2
prev 9
Downloads (7d)
34
All-time downloads
664
Days tracked
90
1 day—
7 days—
30 days—
90 days—

Highlights · computed from our daily tracking data

  • Active installs grew from 40+ when we started tracking it in July 2026 to 80+ today — it crossed the 80+ mark around October 2026.
  • The latest release, v1.0.1, shipped on May 14, 2026 (164 days ago).

Ranking history

Ranking history — data table
DateRanking history
2026-10-24#17623
2026-09-30#18628
2026-08-31#20248
2026-07-31#21176

Latest reading of each month from our daily snapshots; the chart holds the full daily history.

Active installs

Active installs — data table
DateActive installs
2026-10-2480
2026-09-3070
2026-08-3150
2026-07-3150

Latest reading of each month from our daily snapshots; the chart holds the full daily history.

Downloads per day

Downloads per day — data table
DateDownloads per day
2026-10-042
2026-09-307
2026-08-317
2026-07-311
2026-06-292
2026-05-312

Latest reading of each month from our daily snapshots; the chart holds the full daily history.

Details

Author希扎尔 (Xī zhā ěr)
Current version1.0.1
Versions released—
Last updated2026-05-14
Added to directory2026-05-13
Requires WordPress5.8+
Requires PHP7.4+
First tracked here2026-07-23
contact forminquiryproduct inquiryquotewoocommerce

Description

Powerful product inquiry system for WooCommerce and custom post types. Get customer quote requests directly from any product page.

Frequently asked questions

How many websites use Xpertdezine Product Inquiry Manager?

WordPress.org reports 80+ active installs.

When was Xpertdezine Product Inquiry Manager last updated?

Xpertdezine Product Inquiry Manager was last updated on May 14, 2026 (version 1.0.1).

Who makes Xpertdezine Product Inquiry Manager?

Xpertdezine Product Inquiry Manager is developed by 希扎尔 (Xī zhā ěr). It joined the WordPress.org plugin directory in May 2026.

Compare Xpertdezine Product Inquiry Manager