Skip to content
Updated yesterday

← All popular plugins

DS FAQ Plus icon

DS FAQ Plus

by kimipooh

5★ (1 ratings)  ·  Current rank #23126

Active installs
30+
0% of tracked installs
Rank
#23126
Peak #22893
Downloads / day
5
prev 9
Downloads (7d)
48
All-time downloads
17.6K
Days tracked
82
1 day▲ 88
7 days▲ 77
30 days▼ 60
90 days—

Highlights · computed from our daily tracking data

  • DS FAQ Plus currently ranks #23126 in the WordPress.org popular plugins list.
  • Its best position in our tracking is #22893, first reached on Sep 4, 2026.
  • Active installs have held steady at 30+ since we began tracking it in July 2026.
  • The latest release, v2.1.0, shipped on May 17, 2026 (156 days ago) — release #33 since the plugin joined the directory in 2012.

Ranking history

Ranking history — data table
DateRanking history
2026-10-19#23126
2026-09-30#23345
2026-08-31#23126
2026-07-31#23248

Latest reading of each month from our daily snapshots; the chart holds the full daily history.

Active installs

Active installs — data table
DateActive installs
2026-10-1930
2026-09-3030
2026-08-3130
2026-07-3130

Latest reading of each month from our daily snapshots; the chart holds the full daily history.

Downloads per day

Downloads per day — data table
DateDownloads per day
2026-09-235
2026-08-318
2026-07-319
2026-06-307
2026-05-313
2026-04-308
2026-03-316
2026-02-289
2026-01-313
2025-12-314
2025-11-309
2025-10-313
2025-09-305

Latest reading of each month from our daily snapshots; the chart holds the full daily history.

Details

Authorkimipooh
Current version2.1.0
Versions released33
Last updated2026-05-17
Added to directory2012-07-09
Requires WordPress6.0+
Requires PHP8.0+
First tracked here2026-07-23
answerdocumentationfaqquestion

Description

WP DS FAQ Plus is the plugin which was improved based on WP DS FAQ 1.3.3.

Frequently asked questions

How many websites use DS FAQ Plus?

WordPress.org reports 30+ active installs.

How popular is DS FAQ Plus?

As of October 19, 2026, DS FAQ Plus ranks #23126 in the WordPress.org popular plugins list. Its best position in our tracking is #22893.

When was DS FAQ Plus last updated?

DS FAQ Plus was last updated on May 17, 2026 (version 2.1.0). It has shipped 33 releases in total.

Who makes DS FAQ Plus?

DS FAQ Plus is developed by kimipooh. It joined the WordPress.org plugin directory in July 2012.

Compare DS FAQ Plus