Skip to content
Updated yesterday

← All popular plugins

Hello Lyrics icon

Hello Lyrics

by Hakik Zaman

 ·  Current rank #45590

Active installs
10+
0% of tracked installs
Rank
#45590
Peak #33969
Downloads / day
2
prev 2
Downloads (7d)
17
All-time downloads
2K
Days tracked
80
1 day▼ 260
7 days▼ 419
30 days▲ 416
90 days▼ 4460

Highlights · computed from our daily tracking data

  • Hello Lyrics currently ranks #45590 in the WordPress.org popular plugins list.
  • Its best position in our tracking is #33969, first reached on Sep 13, 2026.
  • Active installs have held steady at 10+ since we began tracking it in July 2026.
  • It is averaging 2 downloads/day over the last 30 days, up 2% versus the month before (2/day).
  • The latest release, v1.0.2, shipped on Oct 22, 2023 (1,097 days ago) — release #4 since the plugin joined the directory in 2019.

Ranking history

Ranking history — data table
DateRanking history
2026-10-23#45590
2026-09-30#45462
2026-08-31#45890
2026-07-30#37256

Latest reading of each month from our daily snapshots; the chart holds the full daily history.

Active installs

Active installs — data table
DateActive installs
2026-10-2310
2026-09-3010
2026-08-3110
2026-07-3010

Latest reading of each month from our daily snapshots; the chart holds the full daily history.

Downloads per day

Downloads per day — data table
DateDownloads per day
2026-10-221
2026-09-305
2026-08-312
2026-07-311
2026-06-301
2026-05-301
2026-04-291
2026-03-311
2026-02-252
2026-01-291
2025-12-312
2025-11-302
2025-10-301
2025-09-271

Latest reading of each month from our daily snapshots; the chart holds the full daily history.

Details

AuthorHakik Zaman
Current version1.0.2
Versions released4
Last updated2023-10-22
Added to directory2019-10-07
Requires WordPress5.2+
Requires PHP7.2+
First tracked here2026-07-23
dashboard quotefavorite song quotelyricspoemquote

Description

This is a plugin to display your favorite song/porem lyrics. Hello, Lyrics. When activated you will randomly see a lyric from your inserted lyric in t …

Frequently asked questions

How many websites use Hello Lyrics?

WordPress.org reports 10+ active installs.

How popular is Hello Lyrics?

As of October 23, 2026, Hello Lyrics ranks #45590 in the WordPress.org popular plugins list. Its best position in our tracking is #33969.

When was Hello Lyrics last updated?

Hello Lyrics was last updated on October 22, 2023 (version 1.0.2). It has shipped 4 releases in total.

Who makes Hello Lyrics?

Hello Lyrics is developed by Hakik Zaman. It joined the WordPress.org plugin directory in October 2019.

Compare Hello Lyrics