Skip to content
Updated today

← All popular plugins

Agile CRM Forms icon

Agile CRM Forms

by Agile CRM

 ·  Current rank #35863

Active installs
10+
0% of tracked installs
Rank
#35863
Peak #33611
Downloads / day
2
prev 2
Downloads (7d)
15
All-time downloads
2.5K
Days tracked
83
1 day▲ 6990
7 days▲ 5760
30 days▲ 511
90 days▲ 3539

Highlights · computed from our daily tracking data

  • Agile CRM Forms currently ranks #35863 in the WordPress.org popular plugins list.
  • Its best position in our tracking is #33611, first reached on Aug 17, 2026.
  • Active installs have held steady at 10+ since we began tracking it in July 2026.
  • It is averaging 2 downloads/day over the last 30 days, down 25% versus the month before (3/day).
  • The latest release, v1.0, shipped on Dec 28, 2017 (3,223 days ago).

Ranking history

Ranking history — data table
DateRanking history
2026-10-25#35863
2026-09-30#41711
2026-08-30#42315
2026-07-29#45548

Latest reading of each month from our daily snapshots; the chart holds the full daily history.

Active installs

Active installs — data table
DateActive installs
2026-10-2510
2026-09-3010
2026-08-3010
2026-07-2910

Latest reading of each month from our daily snapshots; the chart holds the full daily history.

Downloads per day

Downloads per day — data table
DateDownloads per day
2026-10-242
2026-09-307
2026-08-312
2026-07-312
2026-06-303
2026-05-313
2026-04-305
2026-03-312
2026-02-254
2026-01-301
2025-12-301
2025-11-261
2025-10-312
2025-09-252

Latest reading of each month from our daily snapshots; the chart holds the full daily history.

Details

AuthorAgile CRM
Current version1.0
Versions released—
Last updated2017-12-28
Added to directory2017-12-27
Requires WordPress3.0.1+
Requires PHP—
First tracked here2026-07-23
Agile CRMcrmcrm plugincustomer relationship managementsmall business CRM

Description

Agile CRM is an all-in-one, affordable and next-gen Customer Relationship Management (CRM) software with marketing, sales and service automation

Frequently asked questions

How many websites use Agile CRM Forms?

WordPress.org reports 10+ active installs.

How popular is Agile CRM Forms?

As of October 25, 2026, Agile CRM Forms ranks #35863 in the WordPress.org popular plugins list. Its best position in our tracking is #33611.

When was Agile CRM Forms last updated?

Agile CRM Forms was last updated on December 28, 2017 (version 1.0).

Who makes Agile CRM Forms?

Agile CRM Forms is developed by Agile CRM. It joined the WordPress.org plugin directory in December 2017.

Compare Agile CRM Forms