Skip to content
Updated today

← All popular themes

Elisen Travel vs Prime FSE

Two WordPress themes head to head: ranking, active installs, downloads and ratings, from our daily tracking of the WordPress.org directory.

Elisen Travel

Elisen Travel Block

by kantipurthemes

Prime FSE

Prime FSE Block

by jetmonsters

At a glance

Prime FSE leads the WordPress.org popular list today at #983, ahead of Elisen Travel at #2,718. Over the last 7 days Prime FSE climbed 5 places and Elisen Travel slipped 72 places. Prime FSE has the largest install base, roughly 23× the next: 700+ active installs against 30+ for Elisen Travel. Downloads this week: Prime FSE 19 and Elisen Travel 13.

Metric Elisen Travel Prime FSE
Popular rank today #2,718 ▼ 72 #983 ▲ 5
Active installs 30+ 700+
Downloads, last 7 days 13 19
Rating no ratings no ratings
Type Block theme Block theme
Last updated Jun 1, 2026 Jan 16, 2026
Current version 1.0.1 1.1.2
Best rank on record #607 #947
Days in the top 50 0 0
On WordPress.org since May 2026 Nov 2023

Highlighted cells mark the strongest figure in each row. Rank and installs are from the latest WordPress.org capture; downloads are the last seven captured days.

Ranking history Lower is better

Elisen TravelPrime FSE

Active installs

Elisen TravelPrime FSE

Downloads per day

Elisen TravelPrime FSE

Frequently asked questions

Which is more popular, Elisen Travel or Prime FSE?

By active installs, Prime FSE: 700+ sites run it against 30+ for Elisen Travel, according to WordPress.org figures captured on October 23, 2026.

Which ranks higher on WordPress.org, Elisen Travel or Prime FSE?

Prime FSE, at #983 on the WordPress.org popular themes list today, with Elisen Travel at #2,718. The ranking reflects recent installs and moves daily, which is why this page shows the history rather than one snapshot.

Is Elisen Travel a block theme or a classic theme? And Prime FSE?

Elisen Travel is a block theme, Prime FSE is a block theme. Block themes are built for the Site Editor; classic themes use the Customizer and widget areas.

Where do these numbers come from?

WordPress.org publishes each theme’s active install count and its position on the popular list. This site records both every day, along with per-day downloads and ratings, so the charts above show how the themes have moved over time rather than a single day.