Skip to content
Updated today

← All popular themes

Alante Biz vs Recruitment

Two WordPress themes head to head: ranking, active installs, downloads and ratings, from our daily tracking of the WordPress.org directory.

Alante Biz

Alante Biz Classic

by ThinkUpThemes

Recruitment

Recruitment Classic

by weselltalent

At a glance

Recruitment leads the WordPress.org popular list today at #1,441, ahead of Alante Biz at #6,984. Over the last 7 days Recruitment slipped 27 places and Alante Biz slipped 8 places. Recruitment has the largest install base, roughly 2.5× the next: 100+ active installs against 40+ for Alante Biz. Downloads this week: Recruitment 13 and Alante Biz 8.

Metric Alante Biz Recruitment
Popular rank today #6,984 ▼ 8 #1,441 ▼ 27
Active installs 40+ 100+
Downloads, last 7 days 8 13
Rating no ratings no ratings
Type Classic theme Classic theme
Last updated Feb 24, 2026 Jan 10, 2026
Current version 1.0.4 1.0.7
Best rank on record #6,674 #1,185
Days in the top 50 0 0
On WordPress.org since Nov 2023 Jan 2026

Highlighted cells mark the strongest figure in each row. Rank and installs are from the latest WordPress.org capture; downloads are the last seven captured days.

Ranking history Lower is better

Alante BizRecruitment

Active installs

Alante BizRecruitment

Downloads per day

Alante BizRecruitment

Frequently asked questions

Which is more popular, Alante Biz or Recruitment?

By active installs, Recruitment: 100+ sites run it against 40+ for Alante Biz, according to WordPress.org figures captured on October 25, 2026.

Which ranks higher on WordPress.org, Alante Biz or Recruitment?

Recruitment, at #1,441 on the WordPress.org popular themes list today, with Alante Biz at #6,984. The ranking reflects recent installs and moves daily, which is why this page shows the history rather than one snapshot.

Is Alante Biz a block theme or a classic theme? And Recruitment?

Alante Biz is a classic theme, Recruitment is a classic theme. Block themes are built for the Site Editor; classic themes use the Customizer and widget areas.

Where do these numbers come from?

WordPress.org publishes each theme’s active install count and its position on the popular list. This site records both every day, along with per-day downloads and ratings, so the charts above show how the themes have moved over time rather than a single day.