Skip to content
Updated today

← All popular themes

AI Services vs Signify Music Dark

Two WordPress themes head to head: ranking, active installs, downloads and ratings, from our daily tracking of the WordPress.org directory.

AI Services

AI Services Classic

by themagnifico52

At a glance

AI Services leads the WordPress.org popular list today at #1,182, ahead of Signify Music Dark at #2,534. Over the last 7 days AI Services slipped 90 places and Signify Music Dark climbed 9 places. Signify Music Dark has the largest install base, roughly 8× the next: 400+ active installs against 50+ for AI Services. Downloads this week: Signify Music Dark 278 and AI Services 45.

Metric AI Services Signify Music Dark
Popular rank today #1,182 ▼ 90 #2,534 ▲ 9
Active installs 50+ 400+
Downloads, last 7 days 45 278
Rating no ratings no ratings
Type Classic theme Classic theme
Last updated Oct 7, 2026 Oct 8, 2026
Current version 0.0.6 2.2.1
Best rank on record #426 #2,452
Days in the top 50 0 0
On WordPress.org since Jul 2026 Aug 2021

Highlighted cells mark the strongest figure in each row. Rank and installs are from the latest WordPress.org capture; downloads are the last seven captured days.

Ranking history Lower is better

AI ServicesSignify Music Dark

Active installs

AI ServicesSignify Music Dark

Downloads per day

AI ServicesSignify Music Dark

Frequently asked questions

Which is more popular, AI Services or Signify Music Dark?

By active installs, Signify Music Dark: 400+ sites run it against 50+ for AI Services, according to WordPress.org figures captured on October 22, 2026.

Which ranks higher on WordPress.org, AI Services or Signify Music Dark?

AI Services, at #1,182 on the WordPress.org popular themes list today, with Signify Music Dark at #2,534. The ranking reflects recent installs and moves daily, which is why this page shows the history rather than one snapshot.

Is AI Services a block theme or a classic theme? And Signify Music Dark?

AI Services is a classic theme, Signify Music Dark is a classic theme. Block themes are built for the Site Editor; classic themes use the Customizer and widget areas.

Where do these numbers come from?

WordPress.org publishes each theme’s active install count and its position on the popular list. This site records both every day, along with per-day downloads and ratings, so the charts above show how the themes have moved over time rather than a single day.